Internal Activity Results

Result Of Inter-school Painting Competition 2019-20

 

 

Category Ist IInd IIIrd
Jr. Abhimanu(Springdale Public School) Palak(Shugni Devi School) Riya kush(Vishvas Public School)
Sr. Ajay(Springdale Public School) Aarti(Guru Nanak Sen. Sec. School) Anmol(Mata Rukmani Rai Sen. sec. School)

Result Of Inter-school Punjabi poem Competition 2019-20

 

 

Category Ist IInd IIIrd
Jr. Satluj Sen. Sec. School Sanchita(Shugni Devi School) Parmeet singh(Springdale School)
Sr. Aakash (Vishvas Public School) Sonia(Satluj Sen. Sec. School) Sristi(Shugni Devi Public School)

Result Of Inter-school Punjabi Shabad kirtan Competition 2019-20

 

 

Category Ist IInd IIIrd
Jr. Lord Krishna School Khanewal Khalsa School Satluj Sen. Sec. School
Sr. Springdale Public School Mata Rukmani Rai Sen. Sec. School Shugni Devi Public School

Result Of Inter-school Punjabi Quiz Competition 2019-20

 

 

Category Ist IInd IIIrd
Jr. Sharanjot Singh,Amit Kumar(City Heart School) harman , jannat(Springdale) yuvraj passicha, Aviraj Singh(Vishvas School)
Sr. Arshdeep kaur, Navpreet(Guru Nanak Sen. Sec. school) Prabj Singh, Sukhmanpreet(Springdale School) Harpreet, Kiranpreet(Satluj Sen. Sec. School)

Result Of Inter-school Punjabi Declamation Competition 2019-20

 

 

Category Ist IInd IIIrd
Jr. Ruhani(Shugni Devi Sen. Sec. School) Khushpreet(Vishvas public School) Simranjeet Kaur(Mata Rukmani Rai sen. sec. School)
Sr. Akamtoor(Mata Rukmani Rai Sen. Sec. School)

Result Of Sandwich Making Competition 2019-20

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
4th Ojas(A1),Anshuman (A2),Asmi (A3) Uday (A4) Arushi(A1),Chestha(A2),Chayan(A3),Animesh(A4) Sehaj(a1),Namanraj(A2)Kunwar(A3),Sheikla ———–
5th Anshul(A1),Pranvat(A2),Manav(A3), Manroop (A4) Ritik(a1),Deepanshi(A2),Lavisha(A3),Angel Bhardwaj(A4) Dev(a1), Sejal(A2),Tanushka(A3)Ribhay Bhardwaj(A4) _________
6th Mishti(A1),Ashnoor(A2),Priyanshi(A3),Bismeet(A4) Nihal Singh(A2) Samarjeet(A2),Alisha(A3), Samriti(A4) Pulkit (a1), Tejas(A2),Vanshdeep(A3),Damandeep(A4) ________

Result Of Poster Making and Slogan writing Competition 2019-20

 

XIthShrutiKirandeep KaurSakshi———-

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
9th Palak(A3) Gurleen(A3) Vanshika Verma(A2) Bhumi Singla(A1)
10th Isha Garg(A2) Jatin(A3) Anushka(A3) _________
XIIth Jashanpreet kaur Nandini ——- _________

 

Result Of Hindi Calligraphy 2019-20

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Ankita (A1),Srijal(A2) Ayush(A1), Vanish(A2) Tanisha(A1),Aashna(A2) __________
2nd Avnish(A2) Yashika(A2),Shreya(A4) Urvi(A1) __________
3rd Luxmi(A2) Ekampreet(A2),Dishita(A2) Harsimranjeet Kaur(A2) ___________
4th Jessica(A2) Sanchaya(A1) Aarushi(A1) ________
5th Nikita(A2) Pranvat(A2) Janvi(A4) __________
6th Harnoor(A4) Samarjeet(A2) Palak saini(A1) ___________
7th Saloni(A3) Ayush(A1),Vanish(A2) Ridhi(A3) ________
8th Rishampreet(A1) Khushi(A2) Vanshika (A4) ________
9th Yuvraj(A3) Ajay Singh(A3) Yaashita Sachdeva(A2) __________
10th Kashish Antal(A1) Kasak Kalra(A2) Jasleen(A3) _________

 

Result Of English Calligraphy 2019-20

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Navkirat(A1),Tanish(A2) Janish(A1), Kumud(A2) Aaryan(A1),Vihaan(A2) __________
2nd Avnish(A2) Swati(A1),Shreya(A4) Gurnoor Kaur Bhola,Vanshika __________
3rd Luxmi(A2),Ekampreet(A2) Jashan(A1),Dishita(A2),Tarandeep kaur(A4) Ishpreet Singh virk(A3) Vaishnavi(A4)
4th Aarushi(A1) Sampada(A2),Tavisha(A4) Asmi(A3),Uday(A4) Varnika(A2)
5th Jasmine(A2),Gurleen virk(A2) Anshul (A1),Pranvat(A2) Ishita(A4) Pranjal A2
6th Priyanshi(A3) Manya(A2) __________ ___________
7th Tejasvi(A4) Vanshika(A3),Vanish(A2) ________ ________
8th Jaspreet(A4) Ishleen Kaur(A2),Nishtha Madan(A4) Nishtha (A4) ________
9th Mehak Dua(A1) Tanya(A2) Palak(A3) __________
10th Arshpreet(A2) Jasleen(A2) _________ _________

 

Result Of Slogan Writing Competition 2019-20

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
9th Gurleen Kaur,Tanya(A2) Khushi Singla,Yaashita Sachdeva(A2) Lovely,Shagun Saini(A2) Alisha(A2)
10th Arshit Singh(A3) Shivansh(A3) Yakshika(A3) Anushka

 

Result Of Poem Recitation Competition on Earth Day 2019-20

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
7th Aarushi(A1),Khushi(A2),,Sargun(A3),Nidhi(A4) Kangna(A1),Abhaya,Neelakshi(A3),Khushi(A4) Gunjan(A1),Japneet Kaur(A3),Tejasvi(A4) Janvi,JIya(A3) Ashutosh(A4)
8th Kamakshi(A1),Nandini(A2),Divanshi(A3),Tanvi(A4) Khushi Singla(A1),Khushi(A2),Nishtha(A4) Khushi(A1),Simran(A2)Anushka(A4) Pranay(A1)

 

Result Of Race class Pre-nur

 

CLASS Musical Race Goggle Race Jelly Fish Race Pom Pom Race simple Race
Pre-Nur. Hejal/Ritika/Amanya Dhairya/Armaan/Ivrit Madanpreet/Bhavish/Aakash Keshav/Ytharth/Hitesh Paridhi/Shrishti/Arnav

 

Result Of Race class Nur.

 

CLASS Our Helpers Race BalloonRace Leader ChairRace Tom & Jerry Race Banana Race Wind Race
Nur. Ariba/Kavya/Tanishk Raghav/Guransh/Gukirat Navneet/Paravkush/sehar Harsimrat/Kartik/Garvita Mayank/Ranneet Singh/Gurpyar Radhesh/Pranjal/Ishu

Result Of Race class K.G

 

CLASS Tug & War Race Clown Race Ring Race Taur Punjaban Di Green India Clean India Frog Race
K.G Manan/Lovepreet/Samanyu/Ruhan/Aakash/Virat/Yuvraj/Soham Unik/Dakshdeep/Devansh Riya/Reet/Ridhi Chehak/Tanisha/Anika Harleen/Aksh/Janisha Manan/Janish/Harman/Aryan/Tanishk/Raghav

Result Of Race class Ist

 

CLASS Ring Race ChairRace
Ist Ishan/Yuvraj/Priyanshu Bhavika/Veronica/Divya

Result Of Race class II

 

CLASS DetaliRace Pick up StickRace
II Mayank/Navneet/Japneet/Karan/Jashan/Jaskirat Tarandeep/Vaishnavi/Akshita/Avneet/Elish

Result Of Race class III

 

CLASS Ball Race Cap Race
III Manveer/Sarthak/Animesh/Jatin/Anshuman/Suryansh/Sehaj/Himanshu/Parth/Sohail Khushi/Yogavarshini/Aarushi

Result Of Race class IV

 

CLASS Three Leg Race Make-Up Race
IV Dev/Rishabn/Anshul/Hritik/Abhinav/Naman Anujeet/Anisha/Prabhjot

Result Of Race class V

 

CLASS Back Race Lemon Race
V Shubhdeep/Nishant/Arshit Hansika/Himanshi/Jiya

Result Of Card Making Competition(6th Nov.2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Parleen/Avnish/Sudesh/Garvita Mishika/Harkirat/Agamjot/Neerav Mohit/Kanishak/Sukhneet/Parmeet Aryant/Urvi/Yashika/Pihu

Result Of Candle Decoration Competition(6th Nov.2018 Class II & III)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
II Aashna/Neemrat Divyanshi/Mahi Tarandeep/Gurnoor/Sargun Jenish
III Devansh/Angelpreet Anshuman Sharma/Chayan/Satyam Ridhi/Janvi/Sehaj/Siratpreet Gagan/Yashika/Sohil

Result Of Diya Decoration Competition(6th Nov.2018 Class IV & V)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
IV Santosh/Arsh Sejal/Ishita/Deepanshi/Manya Navya/Krishna/Jashan Harkirat/Mayank/Vansh
Vth Mishthi/Charanjot Priyanshi/Dakshita Bhumika/Yash Hardik/Daman

Result Of Rangoli Making Competition(6th Nov.2018 Class VI-X)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
VI Japneet/Sargun/Palak/Vanshika/Aashima/Saloni Abhya/Mrinaal/Ridhi/Janvi/Parmeet/Himanshi Kanishka/Arushi/Samar/Kangna/Bhavya/Hardik Vansh/Krishna/Arvinder/Mansha/Vansh
VIIth Gurnoor/Harnoor/Jaspreet/Nishtha/Ishika/Nishtha Aditya/Tanish/Garvit/Sujal/Vaibhav/Harshit Harshal/Samarveer/Krish/Navdeesh/Vansh/Tushar Tarandeep/Khushi singla/Khushi/Anu/Kmakshi/Alisha
VIIIth Shagun/Muskaan/Tanya/Gurleen/Ayushi/Khushi Alisha/Gunn/Yashita/Yashika/Taranpreet/Lovely Yakshdeep/Anmol/Mehtab/Daksh/Sameer/Krish Daksh/Prince/Yuvraj/Ratan/Kunal/Jatin

Result Of Lamp Making Competition(6th Nov.2018 Class VI-X)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
IX Yashika/Purvi Harman/Aarzoo ……….. ………….
X Aastha/Bhavika Vaibhavi/Kirandeep Uday ………..

Result Of Dance Competition(25th & 26th Oct.2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Richan Sancharika/Gurnoor Bhavika Mishika/Lavanya/Kabir
2nd Dev Priyansh/Tarandeep Atharv Vaishnvi/Hitaishi
3rd Sampada Yogavarshini/Seerat Varnika/Jasmin Ruhani/Dishika/Hiya/Anshuman
4th Lakshita Harkirat/Sejal Hasija Aastha Anujeet/Jashan
5th Jeenal/Khushi Jyotshana/Shubhangi Mehak/Sahil Anand/Liza/Dakshita/Raman
6th Japneet/Ansh Mansha Kanishka/Sargun Arushi/Abhya
7th Sambhav/Aastha Nandini Bhavya/ Radhika/Jessica Vanshika G.,Jaspreet/Aditya
8th Yaashita S./Gurleen Alisha Tanya/Yakshdeep Yashika/Muskan
9th ……. …….. Janvi Geetika/Pratibha
10th Janvi Muskaan Manshika Simran

 

Result Of Fancy Dress Competition(15 Oct.2018-19)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd
Ist Gurnoor Kaur (A1)
Mishika (A1)
Avnish(A2)
Garvita (A3)
Virat(A4)
Veronica(A1)
Yashika(A2)
Prabhnoor Singh(A3)
Tanishk(A4)
Sancharika(A1)
Vanshika(A1)
Tanshika(A2)
Harshit(A4)
Divya(A4)
2nd Aashna (A1)
Japneet Kaur(A1)
Ekampreet(A1)
Gurnoor(A3)
Dikshant(A4)
Hitaishi(A1)
Priyansh(A1)
Sushant(A2)
Mahi(A3)
Jaskaran(a4)
Ekjot(A1)
Krish(A1)
Jenish(A2)
Atharv(A3)
Armaandeep(A3)
Tarandeep(A4)
Jobanpreet(A4)

 

Result Of Singing Competition(3rd Nov.,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Navya Avnish/Gurnoor Prabhansh Gavita/Harshraj
2nd Aashna Hitashi Ekjot/Athrav Sargun/Arshita/Sushant
3rd Sampada Aadit/Parth Jessica Ruhani/Asmi
4th Tanushka Rashmita Sanjot Hakirat/Atharv/Devesh
5th Pulkit Jyotshana Khushi Anand/Maninder
6th Gavin Tejasvi Gurjot/Abhya Mrinal/Parneet/Pravhleen/Arushi/Arvinder/Alish
7th Gurnoor Vishamjot Akshpreet Harnoor/Varun/Samarveer/Sarhak
8th Harsh/Akashdeep Ashanpreet Alisha/Vanshika Tanya/Yakshdeep
9th ……. …….. ……… Paraspreet
10th Anmol Lakhdeep Khushi Yatin/Mohit/Sukaran

 

 

Result Of Poem Recitation Competition on Earth Day(2018-19)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd
7th Khushi (A1)

Nandini (A2)

Nishita Ahuja(A4)

Kamakshi(A1)

Khushi(A2)

Anushka(A4)

Anjali(A2)

Ekasdeep (A4)

8th Lovely (A1)

Khushi Singla(A2)

Yaashita Sachdeva(A3)

Jasmeet(A1)

Tanya(A2)

Yaashika(A3)

Rimpy(A1)

Shagun(A2)

Vanshika(A3)

 

Result Of Slogan Writing Competition on Earth Day(2018-19)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
9th Aastha (A3)

Isha(A2)

 

Yakshika(A3)

Aspit Singh(A3)

Aditi(A3)

Anushika Arora(A3)

Bhumika(A3)
10th Mehak(A3) Kirandeep Kaur(A3) Mehak(A2)

Anjali(A2)

Janish(A3)

Payal(A2)

 

Result Of English Calligraphy (7th May,2018)

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Dhanvi(A3)
Bhavika(A4)
Samanpreet(A1)
Yashika(A2)
Sancharika(A1)
Avnish(A2)
Prabhnoor(A3)
Virat(A4)
Vanshika(A1)
Navya(A2)
Mishti(A3)
Shreya(A4)
2nd Sushant
Tarandeep Kaur(A4)
Aashna(A1) Ishaanpreet Singh
Virak(A3)
3rd Vijul(A2) Sehaj(A1) Chayan(A3)
Jessica(A2)
Uday(A4)
4th Lakshita(A2)
Ishita(A4)
Yashika(A2) Pranvat(A2)
5th Priyanshi(A3) Jinal Narang(A1) Shubhangi(A1) Ishmeet kaur(A4)
6th Vanshika Bhardwaj(A2) Parmeet Kaur(A1) Sargun(A3) Gurmeet kaur(A3)
7th Jaspreet Kaur(A4)
Aaditya Gupta(A4)
Nishtha Ahuja(A4) Khushi(A2)
8th Ashanpreet(A2)
Lovely(A1)
Vanshika Verma(A3)
Muskaan(A2)
Tanya(A2)

 

 

Result Of Hindi Calligraphy (7th May,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Gurnoor(A1)
Avnish(A2)
Dhanvi(A3)
Bhavika(A4)
Sancharika(A1)
Yashika(A2)
Gavita(A3)
Shreya(A4)
Viraj(A1)
Navya(A2)
Neerav(A3)
Arnav(A4)
2nd Dishita(A2) Tarandeep Kaur(A4)
Sawan(A2)
Sushant(A2)
Srishti(A3)
3rd Maninder(A1) Jessica(A2) Uday(A4)
Sehaj(A4)
4th Pranvat Kaur(A2) Janvi(A4) Sejal Hasija(A4)
Rishab(A1)
5th Parteek(A3) Manmeet Singh(A4)) Rajneesh(A4)
Dhruv(A4)
6th Vanshika Bhardwaj(A2) Gurneet(A3) Japneet Kaur(A3)
7th NIshtha M.(A1) Aastha(A4) Ishika(A4)
8th Tanisha(A2) Yashita Sachdeva(A3) Vanshika Verma(A3)

 

 

Result Of Sandwich Making Competition(25th July,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
IVth Manroop(A4) Manan(A3) Dev(A1)
Jaspreet(A4)
Lakshita(A2)
Anshal(A1)
Jaiveer(A3)
5th Bismeet(A2) Mishti(A1)
Jashandeep(A3)
Priyanshi(A3)
Karan(A3)
Samriti(A2)
Daman(A2)
Himanshi(A2)
Saransh(A4)
3rd Maninder(A1) Jessica(A2) Uday(A4)
Sehaj(A4)
VIthth Palak(A3) Sargun(A3)
Aarushi(A1)
Nilakshi(A2)
Abhya(A3)
Arwinder(A1)
7th Gurnoor Kaur
Harnoor Kaur
Japneet Kaur
Nishtha Ahuja
Ishika Arora
Tanvi
Muskaan
Mannat
Harshika Khurana
Shivansh(A4)
Aastha
Vanshika
Harshika Khurana
Anshika
Ekasdeep(A4)
Samar
Garvit
Tanish
Akshay Kumar(A4)
8th Ritesh
Yug
Mehtab
Simranjot(A2)
Bhumi
Harman
Ayushi
Rishita(A1)
Khushi
Tanya
Vanshika
Gurleen(A2)
Aashan
Alisha
Vanshika
Kanan(A2)

 

 

Result Of Best Out Of Waste Competition(25th July,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
IXth Yashika
Aarju
Kashish(A1)
Parul,Aastha(A3) Raghav Thakral
Sanyam Chabbra(A3)
Bhumika
Lavanya
10th Kamal
Kiran(A3)
Muskan
Anjali(A3)
Mehak
Vaibhavi(A3)
Tanisha
Parth
Kalash(A2)

 

 

Result Of Flag Making Competition(25th July,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Avnish(A2)) Gurnoor(A1)
Garvita(A3)
Navya(A2)
Sancharika(A1)
Swasti(A4)
Pawani(A4)
2nd Harnoor(A1)
Ekampreet Kaur(A2)
Hitaishi(A1)
Ishika(A2)
Sushant(A2)
Tarandeep Kaur(A4)
Gurnoor(A3)
Shreya(A4)
Swan(A2)
Mahi(A3)
Aashna(A1)
3rd Sareen(A1)
Hiya(A3)
Chayan(A3)
Anshuman Sharma(A2)
Vani(A4)
Himnish(A3)
Aadit(A1)
Yaashita(A1)

 

Result Of Rakhi Making Competition(25th July,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
IV Puneet(A1) Manroop(A3) Tanishka(A3)
Vth Dikshta(A1)
Mishti(A1)
Jashandeep Singh(A3) Purav(A1)
VIth Bhavya(A1)
Japneet(A3)
Arwinder Singh(A3) Akshit(A3) Damini(A2)
Jiya Saluja(A3)

 

Result Of Clay MOdelling Competition (12th Oct,2018)

 

CLASS Ist IInd IIIrd Consulation
Ist Bhavya(A3)
Mishika(A1)
Avnish(A2)
swasti(A4)
Gurnoor(A1)
Tanishka(A2)
Twinkle(A3)
Kritika(A4)
Veronica/Aaryant(A1)
Kartik(A2)
Garvita,Dhanvi(A3)
Divya(A4)
2nd Harnoor/Akul(A1)
Ekampreet(A2)
Gurnoor/Manveer(A3)
Tarandeep Kaur(A4)
Mansirat/HItaishi(A1)
Dikshita(A2)
Atharv/Sehajdeep(A3)
Harkirat(A4)
AAshna,Siddhi(A1)
Harmanpreet/Dev(A2)
Ishanpreet(A3)
Shourya/Hiranwal(A3)
3rd Siratpreet,Samreen(A1)
Varnika(A2)
Himnish,Arshiya(A3)
Vani(A4)
Anshuman,Sehajdeep(A2)
Hiya,Samarpreet,Jessica(A1)
Animesh(A4)
Janvi,Sampada(A2)
Parth(A3)
Tavisha,Agelpreet Kaur(A4)
4th Navya(A1)
Pranvat Kaur(A2)
Rasmita(A3)
Atharv Bhola(A4)
Ritik(A1)
Himanshi,Tanushka(A3)
Gurleen(A2)
Manroop,Harkirat(A4)
Deepanshi(A2)
Jashan Dhanda(A3)
Devesh,Ishpreet Singh(A4)
5th Dakshita(A1)
Bismeet(A2)
Jashandeep(A3)
Dhruv,Manmeet(A4)
Ishpreet Singh(A1)
Damanpreet(A2)
Vansh Kashyap(A3)
Hansika,Shubhangi(A1) Adveep(A1)
6th Aarushi(A1)
Aaryan(A2)
Arwindder Singh(A3)
Tejasvi(A4)
Kangna,Kanishka(A1)
KAnupriya(A2)
Nidhi(A4)
Japneet,Vanshika(A3)
Samar(A1)
Mrinal(A4)

 

 

Copyright © 2013, Divine Public School, All right reserved.

Powered By: TOSHAYA - IT Solution Point, India.